Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
County Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Jak Abrahams830000
Arshad Afsar740000
Charlotte Atkins24190000
Philip Atkins, OBE16160000
Gill Burnett-Faulkner850000
Tina Clements15130010
Richard Cox13100000
Mike Davies10100000
Mark Deaville13110000
Janet Eagland850000
Ann Edgeller14130000
Alex Farrell310000
Keith Flunder12120000
John Francis850000
Colin Greatorex630000
Philippa Haden19170000
Gill Heath770000
Phil Hewitt20140000
Jill Hood970000
Derrick Huckfield840000
Philip Hudson14100000
Syed Hussain540000
Graham Hutton14120000
Thomas Jay1020000
Julia Jessel13110000
Jason Jones310000
Peter Kruskonjic11100000
Tom Loughbrough-Rudd440000
Johnny McMahon980000
Paul Northcott13130030
Jeremy Oates420000
Gillian Pardesi870000
Ian Parry1370000
Kath Perry, MBE20150000
Jeremy Pert13130010
Bernard Peters20130000
Jonathan Price16150020
Robert Pritchard1590000
James Salisbury610000
Janice Silvester-Hall12110000
David Smith18160000
Paul Snape17120000
Bob Spencer14110000
Mike Sutherland770000
Mark Sutton16160060
Stephen Sweeney940000
Simon Tagg11100010
Samantha Thompson15130000
Carolyn Trowbridge12110000
Ross Ward1460000
Jill Waring910000
Alan White16150030
Philip White15140030
Mike Wilcox15120010
Conor Wileman860000
Ian Wilkes920000
Bernard Williams1470000
David Williams1090010
Victoria Wilson13110040
Mark Winnington1080000
Mike Worthington970000
Nigel Yates770000