Your County Councillors

  • link to details of Ben Adams
    Ben Adams

    Tamworth - Perrycrofts

    Conservative

  • link to details of Charlotte  Atkins
    Charlotte Atkins

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek South

    Labour and Co-operative Party

  • link to details of Philip Atkins, OBE
    Philip Atkins, OBE

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Rural

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

  • link to details of Ann Beech
    Ann Beech

    Newcastle - Audley and Chesterton

    Labour

  • link to details of David Brookes
    David Brookes

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Town

    Conservative

    Chairman of Corporate Review Committee

  • link to details of Gill Burnett
    Gill Burnett

    Newcastle - Kidsgrove

    Conservative

  • link to details of Graham Burnett
    Graham Burnett

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Conservative

  • link to details of Ron Clarke
    Ron Clarke

    East Staffordshire - Burton Town

    Labour

  • link to details of Tina Clements
    Tina Clements

    Tamworth - Watling North

    Conservative

  • link to details of Maureen Compton
    Maureen Compton

    Stafford - Stafford Central

    Labour

  • link to details of John Cooper
    John Cooper

    Newcastle - Bradwell, Porthill and Wolstanton

    Conservative

  • link to details of Mike Davies
    Mike Davies

    South Staffordshire - Wombourne

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member - Community

  • link to details of Derek Davis, OBE
    Derek Davis, OBE

    Cannock Chase - Chadsmoor

    Labour and Co-operative Party

  • link to details of Mark Deaville
    Mark Deaville

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle and Checkley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial

  • link to details of Alan Dudson
    Alan Dudson

    Cannock Chase - Brereton and Ravenhill

    Labour

  • link to details of Janet Eagland
    Janet Eagland

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural North

    Conservative

  • link to details of Ann Edgeller
    Ann Edgeller

    Stafford - Stafford South East

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Pensions Committee

  • link to details of Helen Fisher
    Helen Fisher

    Lichfield - Burntwood South

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Highways and Transport

  • link to details of Keith Flunder
    Keith Flunder

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph South and Endon

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member - Innovation

  • link to details of John Francis
    John Francis

    Stafford - Stafford Trent Valley

    Conservative

    Chairman of Safe and Strong Select Committee

  • link to details of Colin Greatorex
    Colin Greatorex

    Lichfield - Lichfield City South

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Corporate Review Committee

  • link to details of Michael Greatorex
    Michael Greatorex

    Tamworth - Watling South

    Conservative

    Chairman of the County Council

  • link to details of Gill Heath
    Gill Heath

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek Rural

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Communities

  • link to details of Phil Hewitt
    Phil Hewitt

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Cannock Chase

  • link to details of Jill Hood
    Jill Hood

    Stafford - Stone Urban

  • link to details of Syed Hussain
    Syed Hussain

    East Staffordshire - Burton Trent

    Labour

  • link to details of Keith James
    Keith James

    South Staffordshire - Perton

    Conservative

  • link to details of Julia Jessel
    Julia Jessel

    East Staffordshire - Needwood Forest

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Prosperous Staffordshire Select Committee

  • link to details of Trevor Johnson
    Trevor Johnson

    Newcastle - May Bank and Cross Heath

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Newcastle

  • link to details of Dave Jones
    Dave Jones

    Newcastle - Keele, Knutton and Silverdale

    Labour and Co-operative Party

  • link to details of Jason  Jones
    Jason Jones

    Tamworth - Stonydelph

    Conservative

  • link to details of Ian Lawson
    Ian Lawson

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph North

    Conservative

  • link to details of Alastair Little
    Alastair Little

    Tamworth - Amington

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member - External Relationships

  • link to details of Robert Marshall
    Robert Marshall

    South Staffordshire - Codsall

    Conservative

    Chairman of Pensions Committee

  • link to details of Johnny McMahon
    Johnny McMahon

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Villages

    Conservative

    Chairman of Healthy Staffordshire Select Committee

  • link to details of Paul Northcott
    Paul Northcott

    Newcastle - Newcastle Rural

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member - Improvement

  • link to details of Jeremy Oates
    Jeremy Oates

    Tamworth - Bolebridge

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Tamworth

  • link to details of Ian Parry
    Ian Parry

    Stafford - Stone Rural

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Finance and Corporate Matters

  • link to details of Kath Perry
    Kath Perry

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the County Council

  • link to details of Jeremy Pert
    Jeremy Pert

    Stafford - Eccleshall

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Stafford

  • link to details of Bernard Peters
    Bernard Peters

    East Staffordshire - Horninglow and Stretton

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - East Staffordshire

  • link to details of Jonathan Price
    Jonathan Price

    Stafford - Stafford North

    Conservative

  • link to details of Natasha Pullen
    Natasha Pullen

    Lichfield - Lichfield City North

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Lichfield

  • link to details of Kyle Robinson
    Kyle Robinson

    Newcastle - Talke and Red Street

    Labour and Co-operative Party

  • link to details of David Smith
    David Smith

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural South

    Conservative

    Chairman of Planning Committee

  • link to details of Paul Snape
    Paul Snape

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Town Centre

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Planning Committee

  • link to details of Mike Sutherland
    Mike Sutherland

    Cannock Chase - Etchinghill and Heath

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Adult Safeguarding

  • link to details of Mark Sutton
    Mark Sutton

    South Staffordshire - Brewood

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children and Young People

  • link to details of Stephen Sweeney
    Stephen Sweeney

    Newcastle - Newcastle South

    Conservative

  • link to details of Simon Tagg
    Simon Tagg

    Newcastle - Westlands and Thistleberry

    Conservative

    Chairman of Prosperous Staffordshire Select Committee

  • link to details of Martyn Tittley
    Martyn Tittley

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural West

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Standards Committee

  • link to details of Carolyn  Trowbridge
    Carolyn Trowbridge

    Stafford - Stafford West

    Conservative

  • link to details of Ross Ward
    Ross Ward

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Healthy Staffordshire Select Committee

  • link to details of Alan White
    Alan White

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural East

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Health, Care and Wellbeing

  • link to details of Philip White
    Philip White

    East Staffordshire - Dove

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Lifelong Learning and Employability

  • link to details of Conor Wileman
    Conor Wileman

    East Staffordshire - Burton Tower

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Safe and Strong Select Committee

  • link to details of Bernard Williams
    Bernard Williams

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative

  • link to details of David Williams
    David Williams

    South Staffordshire - Penkridge

    Conservative

  • link to details of Victoria Wilson
    Victoria Wilson

    South Staffordshire - Kinver

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - South Staffordshire

  • link to details of Mark Winnington
    Mark Winnington

    Stafford - Gnosall and Doxey

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economic Growth

  • link to details of Susan Woodward
    Susan Woodward

    Lichfield - Burntwood North

    Labour and Co-operative Party

    Shadow Leader

  • link to details of Mike Worthington
    Mike Worthington

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Churnet Valley

    Conservative

    Community Cabinet Support Member - Staffordshire Moorlands