Your County Councillors

  • link to details of Ben Adams
    Ben Adams

    Tamworth - Perrycrofts

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Learning and Skills

  • link to details of George Adamson
    George Adamson

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Labour

    Shadow Cabinet Member for Economy, Environment and Transport

  • link to details of Margaret Astle
    Margaret Astle

    Newcastle - Kidsgrove

    Labour

  • link to details of Charlotte  Atkins
    Charlotte Atkins

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek South

    Labour

    Shadow Cabinet Member for Health, Care and Wellbeing

  • link to details of Philip Atkins
    Philip Atkins

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Rural

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

  • link to details of Ann Beech
    Ann Beech

    Newcastle - Audley and Chesterton

    Labour

  • link to details of Len Bloomer
    Len Bloomer

    Stafford - Stafford Trent Valley

    Conservative

  • link to details of Frank Chapman
    Frank Chapman

    Stafford - Eccleshall

    Conservative

  • link to details of Ron Clarke
    Ron Clarke

    East Staffordshire - Burton Town

    Labour

  • link to details of Maureen Compton
    Maureen Compton

    Stafford - Stafford Central

    Labour

    Shadow Cabinet Member for Children and Community Safety

  • link to details of Chris Cooke
    Chris Cooke

    Tamworth - Stonydelph

    Independent

    Leader of the Independent Group

  • link to details of Tim Corbett
    Tim Corbett

    East Staffordshire - Needwood Forest

    Conservative

  • link to details of Mike Davies
    Mike Davies

    South Staffordshire - Wombourne

    Conservative

  • link to details of Peter Davies
    Peter Davies

    East Staffordshire - Burton Trent

    Labour

  • link to details of Derek Davis, OBE
    Derek Davis, OBE

    Cannock Chase - Chadsmoor

    Labour

  • link to details of William Day
    William Day

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall

    Independent

  • link to details of Carol Dean
    Carol Dean

    Tamworth - Bolebridge

    Labour

  • link to details of Mark Deaville
    Mark Deaville

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle and Checkley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Highways and Transport

  • link to details of Alan Dudson
    Alan Dudson

    Cannock Chase - Brereton and Ravenhill

    Labour

  • link to details of Janet Eagland
    Janet Eagland

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural North

    Conservative

    Chairman of the County Council

  • link to details of Brian Edwards
    Brian Edwards

    South Staffordshire - Kinver

    Conservative

  • link to details of Terry Finn
    Terry Finn

    Lichfield - Lichfield City South

    Conservative

  • link to details of John Francis
    John Francis

    Stafford - Stafford South East

    Conservative

  • link to details of Bob Fraser
    Bob Fraser

    East Staffordshire - Dove

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the County Council

  • link to details of Michael Greatorex
    Michael Greatorex

    Tamworth - Watling South

    Conservative

  • link to details of Sandra Hambleton
    Sandra Hambleton

    Newcastle - Bradwell, Porthill and Wolstanton

    Labour

  • link to details of Gill Heath
    Gill Heath

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek Rural

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Environment and Rural Issues

  • link to details of Ian Hollinshead
    Ian Hollinshead

    Stafford - Stafford North

    Independent

  • link to details of Derrick Huckfield
    Derrick Huckfield

    Newcastle - Keele, Knutton and Silverdale

    Independent

  • link to details of Kevin Jackson
    Kevin Jackson

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph South and Endon

    Labour

  • link to details of Keith James
    Keith James

    South Staffordshire - Perton

    Conservative

  • link to details of Brian Jenkins
    Brian Jenkins

    Tamworth - Watling North

    Labour

    Shadow Cabinet Member for Finance

  • link to details of Philip E Jones
    Philip E Jones

    Stafford - Stone Urban

    Conservative

  • link to details of Mike Lawrence
    Mike Lawrence

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children and Community Safety

  • link to details of Ian Lawson
    Ian Lawson

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph North

    Conservative

  • link to details of David Loades
    David Loades

    Newcastle - Newcastle Rural

    Conservative

  • link to details of Robert Marshall
    Robert Marshall

    South Staffordshire - Codsall

    Conservative

  • link to details of Geoffrey Martin
    Geoffrey Martin

    Cannock Chase - Etchinghill and Heath

    Conservative

  • link to details of Shelagh McKiernan
    Shelagh McKiernan

    East Staffordshire - Horninglow and Stretton

    Labour

  • link to details of Christine Mitchell
    Christine Mitchell

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Labour

  • link to details of Geoff Morrison
    Geoff Morrison

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Town

    Conservative

  • link to details of Mark Olszewski
    Mark Olszewski

    Newcastle - May Bank and Cross Heath

    Labour

  • link to details of Ian Parry
    Ian Parry

    Stafford - Stone Rural

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Strategy, Finance and Corporate Issues

  • link to details of Sheree Peaple
    Sheree Peaple

    Tamworth - Amington

    Labour

    Shadow Cabinet Member for Learning and Skills

  • link to details of Kath Perry
    Kath Perry

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative

  • link to details of Trish Rowlands
    Trish Rowlands

    Stafford - Stafford West

    Labour

  • link to details of Jeff Sheriff
    Jeff Sheriff

    Lichfield - Burntwood South

    UK Independence Party

  • link to details of David Smith
    David Smith

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural South

    Conservative

  • link to details of Alison Joy Spicer
    Alison Joy Spicer

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Town Centre

    Labour

  • link to details of Mark Sutton
    Mark Sutton

    South Staffordshire - Brewood

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Social and Health Care

  • link to details of Stephen Sweeney
    Stephen Sweeney

    Newcastle - Newcastle South

    Conservative

  • link to details of Simon Tagg
    Simon Tagg

    Newcastle - Westlands and Thistleberry

    Conservative

  • link to details of John Taylor
    John Taylor

    Newcastle - Talke and Red Street

    Labour

    Leader of the Opposition

  • link to details of Martyn Tittley
    Martyn Tittley

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural West

    Conservative

  • link to details of Diane Todd
    Diane Todd

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Villages

    Labour

  • link to details of Alan White
    Alan White

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural East

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Health, Care and Wellbeing

  • link to details of Conor Wileman
    Conor Wileman

    East Staffordshire - Burton Tower

    Conservative

  • link to details of David Williams
    David Williams

    South Staffordshire - Penkridge

    Conservative

  • link to details of Mark Winnington
    Mark Winnington

    Stafford - Gnosall and Doxey

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Economy , Environment and Transport

  • link to details of Caroline Wood
    Caroline Wood

    Lichfield - Lichfield City North

    Labour

  • link to details of Susan Woodward
    Susan Woodward

    Lichfield - Burntwood North

    Labour

    Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Cabinet Member for Strategy and Corporate Issues

  • link to details of Mike Worthington
    Mike Worthington

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Churnet Valley

    Conservative