Your County Councillors


  • Jak Abrahams

    South Staffordshire - Perton

    Conservative


  • Arshad Afsar

    East Staffordshire - Burton Town

    Labour


  • Charlotte Atkins

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek South

    Labour and Co-operative Party

    Opposition Leader/Healthy Staffordshire Lead


  • Philip Atkins, OBE

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Rural

    Conservative


  • Gill Burnett

    Newcastle - Kidsgrove

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman (Overview) Safeguarding Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Tina Clements

    Tamworth - Watling North

    Conservative

    Chairman of Prosperous Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Richard Cox

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural West

    Conservative


  • Mike Davies

    South Staffordshire - Wombourne

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Pensions Committee


  • Mark Deaville

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle and Checkley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Commercial Matters


  • Janet Eagland

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural North

    Conservative


  • Ann Edgeller

    Stafford - Stafford South East

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman (Scrutiny) Health and Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee & Mental Health Champion


  • Keith Flunder

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph South and Endon

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman (Overview) Prosperous Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Richard Ford

    Tamworth - Watling South

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman (Scrutiny) Safeguarding Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • John Francis

    Stafford - Stafford Trent Valley

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman Corporate Parenting Meeting


  • Colin Greatorex

    Lichfield - Lichfield City South

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Corporate Review Committee


  • Philippa Haden

    Cannock Chase - Chadsmoor

    Conservative


  • Gill Heath

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek Rural

    Conservative


  • Phil Hewitt

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the County Council


  • Jill Hood

    Stafford - Stone Urban

    Independent


  • Derrick Huckfield

    Newcastle - Keele, Knutton and Silverdale

    Conservative


  • Philip Hudson

    East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Town

    Conservative


  • Syed Hussain

    East Staffordshire - Burton Trent

    Labour


  • Graham Hutton

    Newcastle - Bradwell, Porthill and Wolstanton

    Conservative


  • Thomas Jay

    Tamworth - Amington

    Conservative


  • Julia Jessel

    East Staffordshire - Needwood Forest

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Health and Care


  • Jason Jones

    Tamworth - Stonydelph

    Conservative


  • Peter Kruskonjic

    Cannock Chase - Brereton and Ravenhill

    Conservative


  • Ian Lawson

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph North

    Conservative


  • Tom Loughbrough-Rudd

    Lichfield - Burntwood North

    Conservative


  • Johnny McMahon

    Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Support Member for Public Health and Integrated Care


  • Paul Northcott

    Newcastle - Newcastle Rural

    Conservative

    Vice Chairman (Overview) Health and Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Jeremy Oates

    Tamworth - Bolebridge

    Conservative


  • Gillian Pardesi

    Stafford - Stafford Central

    Labour and Co-operative Party


  • Ian Parry

    Stafford - Stone Rural

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources


  • Kath Perry, MBE

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative


  • Jeremy Pert

    Stafford - Eccleshall

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Health and Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Bernard Peters

    East Staffordshire - Horninglow and Stretton

    Conservative


  • Jonathan Price

    Stafford - Stafford North

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Education (and SEND)


  • Robert Pritchard

    Tamworth - Perrycrofts

    Conservative


  • James Salisbury

    Newcastle - May Bank and Cross Heath

    Conservative


  • Janice Silvester-Hall

    Lichfield - Lichfield City North

    Conservative


  • David Smith

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural South

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Planning Committee


  • Paul Snape

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Town Centre

    Conservative

    Chairman of the County Council


  • Bob Spencer

    South Staffordshire - Codsall

    Conservative

    Chairman Safeguarding Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Mike Sutherland

    Cannock Chase - Etchinghill and Heath

    Conservative


  • Mark Sutton

    South Staffordshire - Brewood

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Children and Young People


  • Stephen Sweeney

    Newcastle - Newcastle South

    Conservative


  • Simon Tagg

    Newcastle - Westlands and Thistleberry

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Environment, Infrastructure and Climate Change


  • Samantha Thompson

    Cannock Chase - Cannock Villages

    Conservative


  • Carolyn Trowbridge

    Stafford - Stafford West

    Conservative

    Vice - Chairman of Audit and Standards Committee


  • Ross Ward

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall

    Conservative


  • Jill Waring

    Newcastle - Talke and Red Street

    Conservative


  • Alan White

    Lichfield - Lichfield Rural East

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council


  • Philip White

    East Staffordshire - Dove

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills


  • Mike Wilcox

    Lichfield - Burntwood South

    Conservative


  • Conor Wileman

    East Staffordshire - Burton Tower

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman (Overview) Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Ian Wilkes

    Newcastle - Audley and Chesterton

    Conservative


  • Bernard Williams

    South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley

    Conservative


  • David Williams

    South Staffordshire - Penkridge

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Highways and Transport


  • Victoria Wilson

    South Staffordshire - Kinver

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Communities and Culture


  • Mark Winnington

    Stafford - Gnosall and Doxey

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Planning Committee


  • Mike Worthington

    Staffordshire Moorlands - Churnet Valley

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Standards Committee