Staffordshire County Council Elections - Thursday, 4th June, 2009

Election summary for Divisions
Divisions Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Cannock Chase - Brereton and Ravenhill Raymond Easton Liberal Democrats
Cannock Chase - Cannock Town Centre Patrick John Corfield Conservative
Cannock Chase - Cannock Villages John Rowley Conservative
Cannock Chase - Chadsmoor Derek Davis Labour
Cannock Chase - Etchinghill and Heath Geoffrey Richard Martin Conservative
Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley John David Bernard Conservative
Philip Gordon Jones Conservative
East Staffordshire - Burton Tower Kathy Lamb Conservative
East Staffordshire - Burton Town Peter Beresford Labour
East Staffordshire - Burton Trent Peter Davies Labour
East Staffordshire - Dove Bob Fraser Conservative
East Staffordshire - Horninglow and Stretton Liz Staples Conservative
East Staffordshire - Needwood Forest Tim Corbett Conservative
East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Rural Philip Atkins Conservative
East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Town Geoff Morrison Conservative
Lichfield - Burntwood North Steve Tranter Conservative
Lichfield - Burntwood South Paul Dudley Atkins Independent
Lichfield - Lichfield City North Alan White Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield City South Terry Finn Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural East Matthew Ellis Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural North Janet Eagland Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural South Erica Bayliss Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural West Frank Lewis MBE Conservative
Newcastle - Audley and Chesterton Dylis Cornes Liberal Democrats
Newcastle - Bradwell and Porthill Derrick Huckfield UK Independence Party
Newcastle - Cross Heath and Silverdale David Ernest Nixon UK Independence Party
Newcastle - Keele and Westlands Simon John Tagg Conservative
Newcastle - Kidsgrove and Talke Geoffrey Lewis Edward Locke UK Independence Party
Mary Cynthia Maxfield Liberal Democrats
Newcastle - Newcastle Rural Frank Chapman Conservative
Newcastle - Newcastle South Stephen John McLean Sweeney Conservative
Newcastle - Wolstanton John Cooper Conservative
South Staffordshire - Brewood Rex Roberts OBE Conservative
South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley Mike Lawrence Conservative
Kath Perry Conservative
South Staffordshire - Codsall Robert Marshall Conservative
South Staffordshire - Kinver Brian Edwards Conservative
South Staffordshire - Penkridge Veronica Downes Conservative
South Staffordshire - Perton David John Billson Conservative
South Staffordshire - Wombourne Robert Reade Conservative
Stafford - Eccleshall Henry Butter Conservative
Stafford - Gnosall and Doxey Mark Winnington Conservative
Stafford - Stafford Central Mark Michael Heenan Conservative
Stafford - Stafford North Raymond John Barron Conservative
Stafford - Stafford South East John Stuart Francis Conservative
Stafford - Stafford Trent Valley Len Bloomer Conservative
Stafford - Stafford West Ivan Francis James Kingston Jennings Conservative
Stafford - Stone Rural Ian Parry Conservative
Stafford - Stone Urban Philip Ezra Jones Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph North Ian Lawson Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph South and Endon Christina Jebb Liberal Democrats
Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall William Day Staffordshire Independent Group
Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle and Checkley Mike Maryon Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Churnet Valley Barrie Mycock Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek Rural Gill Heath Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek South Steve Povey UK Independence Party
Tamworth - Amington Jeremy Oates Conservative
Tamworth - Bolebridge Michael Anthony Oates Conservative
Tamworth - Perrycrofts Benedict Burne Adams Conservative
Tamworth - Stonydelph Brian James Beale Conservative
Tamworth - Watling North John Wells Conservative
Tamworth - Watling South Lee Stephen Bates Conservative