Staffordshire County Council Elections - Thursday, 5th May, 2005

Election summary for Divisions
Divisions Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Cannock Chase - Brereton and Ravenhill Councillor Gwilym Roberts Labour
Cannock Chase - Cannock Town Centre Councillor Dennis Dixon Labour
Cannock Chase - Cannock Villages Councillor Janos Toth Labour
Cannock Chase - Chadsmoor Councillor Derek Davis Labour
Cannock Chase - Etchinghill and Heath Councillor Daniel Davies Liberal Democrats
Cannock Chase - Hednesford and Rawnsley Councillor John O'Leary MBE Labour
Councillor Susan Woodward Labour
East Staffordshire - Burton Tower Councillor James Muir Labour
East Staffordshire - Burton Town Councillor Peter Beresford Labour
East Staffordshire - Burton Trent Councillor Peter Davies Labour
East Staffordshire - Dove Councillor Bob Fraser Conservative
East Staffordshire - Horninglow and Stretton Councillor Peter Haynes Labour
East Staffordshire - Needwood Forest Councillor Tim Corbett Conservative
East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Rural County Councillor Philip Atkins Conservative
East Staffordshire - Uttoxeter Town County Councillor Geoff Morrison Conservative
Lichfield - Burntwood North Councillor Eric Drinkwater Labour
Lichfield - Burntwood South Councillor Steven Norman Labour
Lichfield - Lichfield City North County Councillor Tony Wilkins Labour
Lichfield - Lichfield City South County Councillor Terry Finn Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural East Councillor Matthew Ellis Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural North Councillor Janet Eagland Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural South Councillor Erica Bayliss Conservative
Lichfield - Lichfield Rural West Councillor Frank Lewis Conservative
Newcastle - Audley and Chesterton Councillor Edward Boden Labour
Newcastle - Bradwell and Porthill Councillor Sandra Hambleton Labour
Newcastle - Cross Heath and Silverdale Councillor David Leech Labour
Newcastle - Keele and Westlands Glennis Deakin Conservative
Newcastle - Kidsgrove and Talke Councillor Margaret Astle Labour
Councillor John Taylor Labour
Newcastle - Newcastle Rural Robert William Edwards Conservative
Newcastle - Newcastle South Councillor Richard Gorton Labour
Newcastle - Wolstanton County Councillor Michael Clarke Labour
South Staffordshire - Brewood Councillor Rex Roberts OBE Conservative
South Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay, Essington and Great Wyrley Councillor Mike Lawrence Conservative
Councillor Kath Perry Conservative
South Staffordshire - Codsall Councillor Sonja Oatley Conservative
South Staffordshire - Kinver County Councillor Brian Edwards Conservative
South Staffordshire - Penkridge Councillor Veronica Downes Conservative
South Staffordshire - Perton Councillor Robert Marshall Conservative
South Staffordshire - Wombourne Councillor Peter Timms Conservative
Stafford - Eccleshall Councillor Henry Butter Conservative
Stafford - Gnosall and Doxey Councillor Mark Winnington Conservative
Stafford - Stafford Central Councillor Maureen Compton Labour
Stafford - Stafford North Councillor Robert Simpson Labour
Stafford - Stafford South East Councillor Jack Barber Labour
Stafford - Stafford Trent Valley Councillor Len Bloomer Conservative
Stafford - Stafford West Councillor Mike Poulter Labour
Stafford - Stone Rural Councillor Ian Parry Conservative
Stafford - Stone Urban Councillor John Wakefield Labour
Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph North Councillor Madelaine Lovatt Labour
Staffordshire Moorlands - Biddulph South and Endon Councillor Christina Jebb Liberal Democrats
Staffordshire Moorlands - Caverswall Councillor William Day Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Cheadle and Checkley Edward Perry Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Churnet Valley Councillor Barrie Mycock Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek Rural County Councillor Gill Heath Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands - Leek South County Councillor Neal Podmore Conservative
Tamworth - Amington Councillor Richard McDermid Labour
Tamworth - Bolebridge Roger Smith Labour
Tamworth - Perrycrofts Councillor John Garforth Labour
Tamworth - Stonydelph Councillor Peter White Labour
Tamworth - Watling North County Councillor Terry Dix Labour
Tamworth - Watling South County Councillor Carol Dean Labour